Hi @anna.moloko,
I am sorry for the confusion. Let me clarify that.
There are two distinct issues on the same survey, and I am afraid they could be connected.
-
GCP with emlid base and rover
I collected coordinates of 3 points as GCPs with reach RS2 base and rover. When exported to .shp ( Project 3.shp.zip attached before), these points have the same issue presented in @christoph2010 post linked here.
Shapefile export problem
I can open the attribute table and see all the attributes but It’s not possible to visualize them on the map because they don’t have any extent. -
PPK with emlid base and third party rover
In the same day and on the same location, I did a UAV survey in PPK with the same emlid reach RS2 base as before and a rover mounted on the drone coming from a different supplier. I am also using a third party software for the post processing and I am not able to process the data because the base logs seem to be corrupted. Will you be able to inspect my data even if it’s coming from a different supplier? In that case, you find here the .nav and .ubx files coming from the rover
ppk_rover_data.zip (9.0 MB)
If not, please just refer to issue number 1.
I hope that now it’s clear and that you have everything you need. Thanks a lot.
Alex