Do I just input the numbers from the data sheet? Also, do I have to transform the coordinates in any way for Pix4D. This is probably a basic question, but I am new to this industry.
Hi Juan,
Welcome to the community forum!
Do I understand correctly that you’d like to use this station’s coordinates in post-processing?
No, I want to use the coordinates as a known point for the base station. I think I figured that part out by inputting the coordinates into the base station. I placed the station about a mile away at a known point, but couldn’t get a fixed solution. So the journey continues.
Hi James,
That’s right. ReachView has a feature of manual input for the base station position.
To analyze what causes this issue, please, provide me with the following information:
- photos of the setup
- raw data log from the base and rover
- position and base correction log from the rover
This guide should help you on how to get the files.
I’d also ask you to start a new thread or send all the data via support@emlid.com on this issue to help us keep the discussion in this thread consistent.
This topic was automatically closed 100 days after the last reply. New replies are no longer allowed.