If you have experience with third-party software such as QGIS, you can perform the survey in an ETRF2000-based coordinate system and transform the coordinate system in the office into ETRS89 / UTM zone 32N.
If you have known points in your site in ETRS89 / UTM zone 32N, you can measure them in an ETRF2000-based coordinate system and apply localization to transform your coordinates.
The third method may require some research, but you can set up a custom coordinate system where you can enter the transformation parameters between the two datums and then define the projection.
Hi Zoltan,
thank you so much for your answer. I have anoter question: Can i collect points in Global CS and then create a new project with the required coordinate system and import the CSV file into it?
I had a short discussion with the team about your case. ETRF2000 is a realization of ETRS89, you don’t need the workaround that I listed previously. You can use your NTRIP service and measure in ETRS89 / UTM zone 32N right away. You should get centimeter-level precision.
Sorry if I confused you. However, I left my previous message as it is because it can be helpful for others whose datums are totally different.
Can i collect points in Global CS and then create a new project with the required coordinate system and import the CSV file into it?
Beacuse i see this answer: Converting Global CS to GDA2020
It could also work in your case, but this approach just adds an excessive step of manual conversion. So I’d stick with the simplest method.